LFC Player Influence 2018/19

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Henderson752071.432.43
Sturridge2200100.003.00
Lallana2200100.003.00
Lovren431075.002.50
Origi1100100.003.00
Moreno2200100.003.00
Gomez1183072.732.45
Firmino14113078.572.57
Milner1082080.002.60
Alexander-Arnold13112084.622.69
Mane14113078.572.57
Matip3300100.003.00
Wijnaldum15123080.002.60
Salah14113078.572.57
Robertson14113078.572.57
van Dijk16133081.252.63
Fabinho541080.002.60
Keïta761085.712.71
Shaqiri7700100.003.00
Alisson16133081.252.63

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Henderson1172263.6418.18
Sturridge530260.0040.00
Mignolet10010.00100.00
Lallana320166.6733.33
Lovren631250.0033.33
Origi1100100.000.00
Moreno320166.6733.33
Clyne10010.00100.00
Gomez16103362.5018.75
Firmino19133368.4215.79
Milner16102462.5025.00
Alexander-Arnold18142277.7811.11
Mane21143466.6719.05
Matip640266.6733.33
Wijnaldum21153371.4314.29
Salah20143370.0015.00
Robertson20143370.0015.00
van Dijk22163372.7313.64
Fabinho751171.4314.29
Keïta861175.0012.50
Shaqiri980188.8911.11
Alisson22163372.7313.64

Click the table headings to sort