LFC Player Influence 2018/19

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Henderson17115164.712.24
Sturridge321066.672.33
Lallana541080.002.60
Lovren971177.782.44
Origi321066.672.33
Moreno2200100.003.00
Clyne1100100.003.00
Gomez1183072.732.45
Firmino29235179.312.55
Milner18134172.222.39
Alexander-Arnold24203183.332.63
Mane31237174.192.45
Matip15114073.332.47
Wijnaldum29226175.862.48
Salah33257175.762.48
Robertson32247175.002.47
van Dijk34267176.472.50
Fabinho19154078.952.58
Keïta15123080.002.60
Shaqiri11101090.912.82
Alisson34267176.472.50

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Henderson23146360.8713.04
Sturridge731342.8642.86
Mignolet20020.00100.00
Lallana641166.6716.67
Lovren1281366.6725.00
Origi531160.0020.00
Moreno420250.0050.00
Clyne210150.0050.00
Gomez16103362.5018.75
Firmino37276472.9710.81
Milner28184664.2921.43
Alexander-Arnold33264378.799.09
Mane42298569.0511.90
Matip21145266.679.52
Wijnaldum38277471.0510.53
Salah43318472.099.30
Robertson41298470.739.76
van Dijk43327474.429.30
Jones10010.00100.00
Camacho10010.00100.00
Fabinho26195273.087.69
Keïta19134268.4210.53
Shaqiri14111278.5714.29
Alisson44328472.739.09
Hoever10010.00100.00

Click the table headings to sort