LFC Player Influence 2021/22

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Henderson18115261.112.11
Firmino541080.002.60
Milner633050.002.00
Alexander-Arnold20135265.002.20
Mane19116257.892.05
Matip17114264.712.18
Salah20126260.002.10
Robertson16105162.502.19
Oxlade-Chamberlain961266.672.11
van Dijk20135265.002.20
Jones633050.002.00
Fabinho1594260.002.07
Keïta541080.002.60
Kelleher211050.002.00
Becker20135265.002.20
Elliott321066.672.33
Tsimikas641166.672.17
Alcantara8800100.003.00
Jota19125263.162.16
Konaté743057.142.14
Morton10100.001.00

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Henderson25167264.008.00
Origi4400100.000.00
Gomez431075.000.00
Firmino963066.670.00
Milner1055050.000.00
Alexander-Arnold25176268.008.00
Mane24166266.678.33
Matip25185272.008.00
Salah26186269.237.69
Robertson22156168.184.55
Oxlade-Chamberlain15112273.3313.33
van Dijk26186269.237.69
Jones1183072.730.00
Fabinho22155268.189.09
Keïta871087.500.00
Phillips2200100.000.00
Kelleher642066.670.00
Becker27196270.377.41
Adrián1100100.000.00
Elliott321066.670.00
Koumetio10100.000.00
Williams431075.000.00
Dixon-Bonner1100100.000.00
Minamino752071.430.00
Tsimikas1292175.008.33
Alcantara9900100.000.00
Jota25167264.008.00
Konaté1394069.230.00
Morton752071.430.00
Bradley321066.670.00
Gordon3300100.000.00
Blair1100100.000.00
Woltman1100100.000.00

Click the table headings to sort